VRc cOMP

2.499 

vR KnOT

The VR Knot is more than just the central design element of the VRC. The unique seat clamp allows you to mount the seat post quick and easy without having to readjust the saddle height every time. Plus, the longer seatpost extension offers more flexibility and compliance to make your time in the saddle as comfortable as possible.

Folder: VRC
Part: VR Knot
cABLE PoRT

The Cableport neatly guides all cables together into the frame. The simple and user friendly cable routing allows you uncomplicated maintenance and gives you a free choice of handlebar and stem systems.

Folder: VRC
Part: Cableport
MAVIC SPEED RELEASe

Conventional thru axle systems already offer many advantages. They are stiffer, safer and provide a more precise connection between the wheels, frame and fork. The new Mavic Speed Release system offers all this, plus a convenient wheel change in seconds.

Folder: VRC
Part: Mavic Speed Release
SeAT StAYS

The lowered seat clamp construction and the extended seatstays that fuse directly into the top tube, combined with a classic 27.2 mm Ø seat post, provide more compliance in the saddle. The leaf spring effect is especially noticeable on rough surfaces and keeps vibrations away from you. Just to keep you fresh on longer rides.

Folder: VRC
Part: Seatstays
THe DETAILS
Release Date:
13 July 2020
Riding purpose:
All roads!
SPeCS
model
VRC comp
color option 1
matte black
color option 2
UD Carbon SpeedRelease
frame
UD Carbon SpeedRelease
fork
UD Carbon SpeedRelease
gear combo
2x11
cassette
Shimano 105 (11-30t)
shifters
Shimano 105
front derailleur
Shimano 105
rear derailleur
Shimano 105
crankset
Shimano 105 (50/34t)
brakeset
Shimano 105 / SM-RT70
handlebar
ZIPP ServiceCourse
stem
ZIPP ServiceCourse
seatpost
ZIPP ServiceCourse
saddle
Fabric Scoop flat elite
wheelset
Mavic Aksium elite i19 UST
tires F/R
Conti GP5000 TL 32-622
Max. tire sizing
35-622
tool
torque tool
GEOmETRY
What's your size?
SMLXLXXL
Body height (cm)156 - 170170 - 177177 - 184184 - 191191 - 198
Inseam (mm)739 - 816816 - 853853 - 888888 - 928928 - 962
ASTACK (mm)545567590613640
BREACH (mm)368378388398410
CSeat tube length (mm)461484503543586
DTop tube length (mm)519535558575595
EHead tube length (mm)128150176198225
FChain stay length (mm)414414414414414
GHeadtube angle (°)71,57272,57373
HSeat tube angle (°)74,574,573,973,973,9
IWheelbase (mm)978991100510171037
JFront to Center (mm)577589602614634
KStandover height (mm)770795824850878
LBottom bracket drop (mm)7878747474
MBottom bracket height (mm)271271275275275
Stem length (mm)90100110110120
Handlebar width (mm)400400420420440
Crank length (mm)170172,5172,5175175
Seat post length/ offset (mm)350/20350/20350/20350/20350/20
S
M
L
XL
XXL
Body height (cm)156 - 170
Inseam (mm)739 - 816
ASTACK (mm)545
BREACH (mm)368
CSeat tube length (mm)461
DTop tube length (mm)519
EHead tube length (mm)128
FChain stay length (mm)414
GHeadtube angle (°)71,5
HSeat tube angle (°)74,5
IWheelbase (mm)978
JFront to Center (mm)577
KStandover height (mm)770
LBottom bracket drop (mm)78
MBottom bracket height (mm)271
Stem length (mm)90
Handlebar width (mm)400
Crank length (mm)170
Seat post length/ offset (mm)350/20
Body height (cm)170 - 177
Inseam (mm)816 - 853
ASTACK (mm)567
BREACH (mm)378
CSeat tube length (mm)484
DTop tube length (mm)535
EHead tube length (mm)150
FChain stay length (mm)414
GHeadtube angle (°)72
HSeat tube angle (°)74,5
IWheelbase (mm)991
JFront to Center (mm)589
KStandover height (mm)795
LBottom bracket drop (mm)78
MBottom bracket height (mm)271
Stem length (mm)100
Handlebar width (mm)400
Crank length (mm)172,5
Seat post length/ offset (mm)350/20
Body height (cm)177 - 184
Inseam (mm)853 - 888
ASTACK (mm)590
BREACH (mm)388
CSeat tube length (mm)503
DTop tube length (mm)558
EHead tube length (mm)176
FChain stay length (mm)414
GHeadtube angle (°)72,5
HSeat tube angle (°)73,9
IWheelbase (mm)1005
JFront to Center (mm)602
KStandover height (mm)824
LBottom bracket drop (mm)74
MBottom bracket height (mm)275
Stem length (mm)110
Handlebar width (mm)420
Crank length (mm)172,5
Seat post length/ offset (mm)350/20
Body height (cm)184 - 191
Inseam (mm)888 - 928
ASTACK (mm)613
BREACH (mm)398
CSeat tube length (mm)543
DTop tube length (mm)575
EHead tube length (mm)198
FChain stay length (mm)414
GHeadtube angle (°)73
HSeat tube angle (°)73,9
IWheelbase (mm)1017
JFront to Center (mm)614
KStandover height (mm)850
LBottom bracket drop (mm)74
MBottom bracket height (mm)275
Stem length (mm)110
Handlebar width (mm)420
Crank length (mm)175
Seat post length/ offset (mm)350/20
Body height (cm)191 - 198
Inseam (mm)928 - 962
ASTACK (mm)640
BREACH (mm)410
CSeat tube length (mm)586
DTop tube length (mm)595
EHead tube length (mm)225
FChain stay length (mm)414
GHeadtube angle (°)73
HSeat tube angle (°)73,9
IWheelbase (mm)1037
JFront to Center (mm)634
KStandover height (mm)878
LBottom bracket drop (mm)74
MBottom bracket height (mm)275
Stem length (mm)120
Handlebar width (mm)440
Crank length (mm)175
Seat post length/ offset (mm)350/20